PhD Students
XXXIX Cycle, 2023-2027
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
ALFERO Mattia
Supervisor: to be defined
room 1 D 5-6, III floor, Building B
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
CERASE Giovanni
Supervisor: to be defined
room 1 D 5-6, III floor, Building B
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
DE VITO Simone
Supervisor: Alessio D'Amato
room 1 D 5-6, III floor, Building B
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
MULA Maddalena
Supervisor: Pasquale Scaramozzino
Co-supervisor: Angelica Sbardella (CREF)
room 1 D 5-6, III floor, Building B
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
PARISI Elena
Supervisor: Stefano Gagliarducci
EIEF, via Sallustiana 62, Rome
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
SALES NOMEN Bernat
Supervisor: to be defined
room 1 D 5-6, III floor, Building B
PhD student, XXXIX cycle
TRENTO Francesca Asja
Supervisor: Stefano Gagliarducci
EIEF, via Sallustiana 62, Rome
XXXVIII Cycle, 2022-2026
PhD student, XXXVIII cycle
FIORENTINO Raffaele
Supervisor: Francesco Sobbrio
Reading room, III floor, Bldg B-Research, School of Economics
PhD student, XXXVIII cycle
LUBICZ Chiara
Supervisor: Francesco Sobbrio
Reading room, III floor, Bldg B-Research, School of Economics
PhD student, XXXVIII cycle
PIERNO Donato
Supervisor: Stefano Papa
Co-supervisor: Giorgio Coricelli (Univ. of Southern California, Los Angeles), to be confirmed
Co-supervisor: Giorgio Coricelli (Univ. of Southern California, Los Angeles), to be confirmed
Reading room, III floor, Bldg B-Research, School of Economics
PhD student, XXXVIII cycle
ROSCIOLI Federico
Supervisors: Prof. Alessio D’Amato, Prof. Daniele Malerba (German Institute of Development and Sustainability, IDOS).
Reading room, III floor, Bldg B-Research, School of Economics
XXXVII Cycle, 2021-2025
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
BIADETTI Sara
Tutor: Federico Belotti
Advisor: Tiziano Arduini, Federico Belotti
Advisor: Tiziano Arduini, Federico Belotti
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
CENTOFANTI Francesca
Tutor: Carlo Ciccarelli
Advisor: Furio Camillo Rosati
Advisor: Furio Camillo Rosati
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
DUGO Ranieri
Tutor: Katia Colaneri
Advisor: Paolo Pigato
Advisor: Paolo Pigato
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
FROSINI Alessio
Tutor: Rocco Ciciretti
Advisor: Furio Camillo Rosati
Co-advisors: Anna Maria Mayda, Alessio Farcomeni
Advisor: Furio Camillo Rosati
Co-advisors: Anna Maria Mayda, Alessio Farcomeni
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
NEVOLA Federico Armando
Tutor: Rocco Ciciretti
Advisors: Pasquale Scaramozzino, Barbara Annicchiarico
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
SENESI Simone
Tutor: Elisabetta Iossa
Advisor: Emanuele Tarantino
Co-advisor: Andrea Attar
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXVII cycle
VAN HEES Thomar
Tutor: Barbara Annicchiarico
Advisor: Fabrizio Mattesini
Co-advisor: Andrey Alexandrov
Advisor: Fabrizio Mattesini
Co-advisor: Andrey Alexandrov
D5-6, PhD EF corridor, 3rd floor, Bldg B
XXXVI Cycle, 2020-2024
PhD student, XXXVI cycle
CARLI Marco
Personal tutor: Katia Colaneri
Supervisor: Barbara Annicchiarico
Supervisor: Barbara Annicchiarico
PhD student, XXXVI cycle
DI FRANCESCO Riccardo
Advisor: Franco Peracchi
Co-advisor: Tommaso Proietti
Personal tutor: Elisabetta Iossa
Co-advisor: Tommaso Proietti
Personal tutor: Elisabetta Iossa
PhD student, XXXVI cycle
PALA Raimondo
Personal tutor: Barbara Annicchiarico
Supervisor: Alessandro Casini
Supervisor: Alessandro Casini
XXXV cycle, 2019-2023
PhD student, XXXV cycle
MANCINI Sara
Personal tutor: Luca Panaccione
Advisor: Leonardo Becchetti
Advisor: Leonardo Becchetti
3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXV cycle
PIETRAFESA Antonio
Personal tutor: Maura Mezzetti
Advisor: Tommaso Proietti
Co-advisor: Maura Mezzetti
Advisor: Tommaso Proietti
Co-advisor: Maura Mezzetti
3rd floor, Bldg B
PhD student, XXXV cycle
PINNA Gian Marco
Personal tutor: Marianna Brunetti
Advisor: Federico Belotti
Co-advisor: Jaime Arellano-Bover
Advisor: Federico Belotti
Co-advisor: Jaime Arellano-Bover
3rd floor, Building B